Errigal International Youth Tour Day 1 -Stage 1 Mount Pleasure/Derora Results

Race Results Cadet Race

Stage Result:

 

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

4th August 2012

Arrival classification
Classification d'arrivée

Derora

 

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

37,523km/h

Distance
Distance

5R × 9,46km/R = 47,3km

Commencement
Commencement

1:00pm

 

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard

Bonuses
Bonifications


 

1.  

54  

Eddie Dunbar

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

1.15’38″  

  

3″  

2.  

30  

Hamish McCarrick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.18’05″  

2’27″  

2″  

3.  

38  

Mark Downey

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

1.18’05″  

2’27″  

1″  

4.  

49  

Stefan Debod

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

1.18’05″  

2’27″  

  

5.  

48  

Nicolaas Carstens

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

1.18’50″  

3’12″  

  

6.  

27  

Darragh Long

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

7.  

31  

Sean Noon

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

8.  

40  

Matty Teggart

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

9.  

57  

Stepen Shanahan

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

10.  

69  

Jamie Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

11.  

70  

Leon Mazzone

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

12.  

80  

Craig McAuley

VO2 DEVELOPMENT TEAM

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

13.  

72  

Jon Munitxa

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

14.  

41  

Aaron Swan

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

15.  

53  

Ivan Venter

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

16.  

79  

Fenton Ryan

SORRENTO CC

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

17.  

2  

Zak Loney

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

1.19’05″  

3’27″  

  

18.  

56  

Dylan O Brien

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

1.19’10″  

3’32″  

  

19.  

50  

JC Jantjies

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

1.19’10″  

3’32″  

  

20.  

78  

Caimin Muldoon

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

1.19’10″  

3’32″  

  

21.  

32  

Stuart Balfour

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.19’15″  

3’37″  

  

22.  

9  

Cale Coen

CASTLEBAR CC

1.19’15″  

3’37″  

  

23.  

7  

Ryan Orr

BALYMONEY CC

1.19’24″  

3’46″  

  

24.  

71  

Nathan Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.19’24″  

3’46″  

  

25.  

4  

Rory Mellis

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

1.19’32″  

3’54″  

  

26.  

43  

Rhys Donnelly

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

1.20’12″  

4’34″  

  

27.  

19  

Simon Twomey

CORK COUNTY CC

1.20’16″  

4’38″  

  

28.  

22  

Jordan McGinley

CYCLING ULSTER

1.20’32″  

4’54″  

  

29.  

52  

Keegan Matthews

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

1.21’36″  

5’58″  

  

30.  

66  

Joshua Francis

O LEARY STONE 1

1.22’03″  

6’25″  

  

31.  

25  

Martin Fraser

PERTH UNITED CC

1.22’03″  

6’25″  

  

32.  

39  

Shane O Hara

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

33.  

68  

Matthew Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

34.  

45  

Mark O Callaghan

LIMERICK CC

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

35.  

35  

Ben Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT 1

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

36.  

34  

Francis Webb

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

37.  

10  

David Brody

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

38.  

24  

James Mulligan

CYCLING ULSTER

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

39.  

42  

Corey Hayes

FERMOY CC

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

40.  

46  

Sean Yelverton

LIMERICK CC

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

41.  

29  

Harry McComb

EAST TYRONE CC

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

42.  

60  

Christopher Carter

NORTH POLE CC

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

43.  

63  

Niall Og Dunne

O LEARY STONE

1.25’16″  

9’38″  

  

44.  

23  

Lee Somerville

CYCLING ULSTER

1.25’26″  

9’48″  

  

45.  

74  

Benat Exturubia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

1.26’22″  

10’44″  

  

46.  

58  

Aaron Donnelly

NEWRY WHEELERS

1.27’27″  

11’49″  

  

47.  

16  

Declan Mulholland

CLANN EIREANN CC

1.27’33″  

11’55″  

  

48.  

33  

Louise Borthwick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.27’33″  

11’55″  

  

49.  

11  

Thomas Corcoran

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

1.27’33″  

11’55″  

  

50.  

36  

Dylan McGarrigle

ERRIGAL CC

1.27’33″  

11’55″  

  

51.  

44  

Lewis Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

1.27’33″  

11’55″  

  

52.  

73  

Andrers Arteaga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

1.27’44″  

12’06″  

  

53.  

59  

Conor Curran

NEWRY WHEELERS

1.28’19″  

12’41″  

  

54.  

51  

Zanu Labuschagne

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

1.30’45″  

15’07″  

  

55.  

21  

Robert Greer

CYCLING ULSTER

1.32’43″  

17’05″  

  

56.  

15  

Karl Benson

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

1.32’43″  

17’05″  

  

57.  

1  

Stephen Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

1.34’00″  

18’22″  

  

58.  

3  

Andrew Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

1.34’03″  

18’25″  

  

59.  

5  

George Graham

BALLYMENA RC

1.34’06″  

18’28″  

  

60.  

20  

Dara O Conno

CUNGA CC

1.34’06″  

18’28″  

  

61.  

14  

Eoin Mulkerin

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

1.34’42″  

19’04″  

  

62.  

65  

Darragh O Donoghue

O LEARY STONE

1.35’29″  

19’51″  

  

63.  

13  

Gary Moran

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

1.36’16″  

20’38″  

  

64.  

77  

Philip Comerford

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

1.36’30″  

20’52″  

  

65.  

62  

Richard Donovan

O LEARY STONE

1.37’34″  

21’56″  

  

66.  

47  

Paul Botha

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

1.37’38″  

22’00″  

  

67.  

26  

Martin McManus

DONEGAL BAY CC

1.38’00″  

22’22″  

  

68.  

61  

Barry Grant

NORTH POLE CC

1.44’17″  

28’39″  

  

69.  

28  

Jack O Connor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

1.45’31″  

29’53″  

  

70.  

18  

David O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

1.55’31″  

39’53″  

  

71.  

17  

Peter O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

1.55’31″  

39’53″  

  

72.  

37  

Evan Donoghue

ERRIGAL CC

1.55’31″  

39’53″  

  

73.  

55  

Kevin Hayes

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

1.55’31″  

39’53″  

  

74.  

12  

Robert Mannion

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

1.55’31″  

39’53″  

  

75.  

76  

Irene Loizate Sarrionandia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE 1

1.55’31″  

39’53″  

  

76.  

81  

Stephen Bryan

LUCAN RC

1.55’31″  

39’53″  

  

77.  

6  

Stuart Laverty

BALYMONEY CC

2.45’31″  

1.29’53″  

  

78.  

64  

Philip Kiely

O LEARY STONE

2.45’31″  

1.29’53″  

  

79.  

67  

Jeremy Lawlor

O LEARY STONE 1

2.45’31″  

1.29’53″  

  

80.  

75  

Irati Intxaurraga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

2.45’31″  

1.29’53″  

 

 

 

Cat 1a competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

41  

Aaron Swan

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

1.19’05″  

  

2.  

78  

Caimin Muldoon

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

1.19’10″  

5″  

3.  

32  

Stuart Balfour

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.19’15″  

10″  

4.  

7  

Ryan Orr

BALYMONEY CC

1.19’24″  

19″  

5.  

71  

Nathan Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.19’24″  

19″  

6.  

4  

Rory Mellis

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

1.19’32″  

27″  

7.  

43  

Rhys Donnelly

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

1.20’12″  

1’07″  

8.  

37  

Evan Donoghue

ERRIGAL CC

1.20’12″  

1’07″  

9.  

19  

Simon Twomey

CORK COUNTY CC

1.20’16″  

1’11″  

10.  

66  

Joshua Francis

O LEARY STONE 1

1.22’03″  

2’58″  

11.  

35  

Ben Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT 1

1.25’16″  

6’11″  

12.  

34  

Francis Webb

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.25’16″  

6’11″  

13.  

24  

James Mulligan

CYCLING ULSTER

1.25’16″  

6’11″  

14.  

46  

Sean Yelverton

LIMERICK CC

1.25’16″  

6’11″  

15.  

60  

Christopher Carter

NORTH POLE CC

1.25’16″  

6’11″  

16.  

74  

Benat Exturubia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

1.26’22″  

7’17″  

17.  

16  

Declan Mulholland

CLANN EIREANN CC

1.27’33″  

8’28″  

18.  

33  

Louise Borthwick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.27’33″  

8’28″  

19.  

44  

Lewis Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

1.27’33″  

8’28″  

20.  

73  

Andrers Arteaga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

1.27’44″  

8’39″  

21.  

59  

Conor Curran

NEWRY WHEELERS

1.28’19″  

9’14″  

22.  

15  

Karl Benson

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

1.32’43″  

13’38″  

23.  

3  

Andrew Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

1.34’03″  

14’58″  

24.  

5  

George Graham

BALLYMENA RC

1.34’06″  

15’01″  

25.  

20  

Dara O Conno

CUNGA CC

1.34’06″  

15’01″  

26.  

26  

Martin McManus

DONEGAL BAY CC

1.38’00″  

18’55″  

27.  

61  

Barry Grant

NORTH POLE CC

1.44’17″  

25’12″  

28.  

28  

Jack O Connor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

1.45’31″  

26’26″  

29.  

18  

David O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

1.55’31″  

36’26″  

30.  

17  

Peter O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

1.55’31″  

36’26″  

31.  

76  

Irene Loizate Sarrionandia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE 1

1.55’31″  

36’26″  

32.  

67  

Jeremy Lawlor

O LEARY STONE 1

2.45’31″  

1.26’26″  

33.  

75  

Irati Intxaurraga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

2.45’31″  

1.26’26″  

 

Female competition:

 

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

34  

Francis Webb

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.25’16″  

  

2.  

33  

Louise Borthwick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

1.27’33″  

2’17″  

3.  

76  

Irene Loizate Sarrionandia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE 1

1.55’31″  

30’15″ 

 

KoH:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General, Générale

1.  

54  

Eddie Dunbar

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

36  

2.  

38  

Mark Downey

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

20  

3.  

30  

Hamish McCarrick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

9  

4.  

49  

Stefan Debod

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

6  

5.  

48  

Nicolaas Carstens

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

 

Teams Competition:

 

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General classification

1.  

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

3.53’53″  

  

2.  

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

3.56’05″  

2’12″  

3.  

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

3.56’15″  

2’22″  

4.  

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

3.56’25″  

2’32″  

5.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

3.57’34″  

3’41″  

6.  

CYCLING ULSTER

4.11’14″  

17’21″  

7.  

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

4.11’26″  

17’33″  

8.  

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

4.11’51″  

17’58″  

9.  

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

4.12’37″  

18’44″  

10.  

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

4.13’11″  

19’18″  

11.  

O LEARY STONE

4.38’19″  

44’26″  

12.  

CORK COUNTY CC

5.11’18″  

1.17’25″

 

 

 

Race Results Category 2 Race

Stage Result:

 

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

4th August 2012

Arrival classification
Classification d'arrivée

Derora

 

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

32,589km/h

Distance
Distance

3R × 9,46km/R = 28,38km

Commencement
Commencement

1:00pm

 

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard

Bonuses
Bonifications


 

1.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

.52’15″  

  

3″  

2.  

150  

Matthew Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.52’15″  

  

2″  

3.  

114  

Martin Grant

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

.52’15″  

  

1″  

4.  

107  

Ronan Twoomey

CORK COUNTY CC

.52’15″  

  

  

5.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.52’15″  

  

  

6.  

130  

Adam Stenson

LUCAN CYCLING RC

.52’15″  

  

  

7.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

.52’15″  

  

  

8.  

109  

Amy Gornall

CYCLE SPORT PENDLE

.52’23″  

8″  

  

9.  

156  

Elizabeth Holden

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.52’24″  

9″  

  

10.  

127  

Aaron Kearney

IVERK CARRICK WHEELERS

.52’25″  

10″  

  

11.  

152  

Michael Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.52’31″  

16″  

  

12.  

157  

Adam Thatcher

SLANEY CC

.54’22″  

2’07″  

  

13.  

121  

Noel Sweeney

ERRIGAL CC

.55’18″  

3’03″  

  

14.  

141  

Dillon Corkery

O LEARY STONE

.55’18″  

3’03″  

  

15.  

139  

Ruairi Dunne

O LEARY STONE

.55’24″  

3’09″  

  

16.  

154  

Conor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.55’36″  

3’21″  

  

17.  

126  

Joshua Murphy

HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS

.56’34″  

4’19″  

  

18.  

112  

Conor McGloughlin

CYCLING ULSTER

.56’44″  

4’29″  

  

19.  

148  

Flora Gillies

PEBBLES CC

.56’56″  

4’41″  

  

20.  

117  

John Macleod

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

.57’03″  

4’48″  

  

21.  

138  

Dean Bradley-Young

O LEARY STONE

.57’10″  

4’55″  

  

22.  

149  

Sophie Black

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.57’18″  

5’03″  

  

23.  

159  

Odran Stynes

WEXFORD WHEELERS

.58’05″  

5’50″  

  

24.  

134  

Hayley Priestley

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.58’11″  

5’56″  

  

25.  

125  

Callum Shackley

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

.58’11″  

5’56″  

  

26.  

113  

Nathan Weir

CYCLING ULSTER

.58’29″  

6’14″  

  

27.  

118  

Emma Bothwick

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

.58’29″  

6’14″  

  

28.  

128  

Danny Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

.58’38″  

6’23″  

  

29.  

123  

Kirsty McIlwaine

ERRIGAL CC

.59’08″  

6’53″  

  

30.  

160  

Patrick Goszczyk

INSPIRATION CC

1.00’50″  

8’35″  

  

31.  

115  

Timothy Kaye-Mellor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

1.01’04″  

8’49″  

  

32.  

158  

Rhona Callander

STERLING BC WALLACE WARRIORS

1.01’05″  

8’50″  

  

33.  

129  

Laura Cooke

LIMERICK CC

1.01’05″  

8’50″  

  

34.  

102  

Marc Heaney

CARN WHEELERS

1.02’07″  

9’52″  

  

35.  

133  

Rachel Kaye-Mellor

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.02’13″  

9’58″  

  

36.  

106  

Ethan Fleville

CLANN EIREANN CC

1.02’19″  

10’04″  

  

37.  

143  

Konrad Gryglewic

O LEARY STONE 1

1.02’40″  

10’25″  

  

38.  

140  

Conor Murphy

O LEARY STONE

1.03’59″  

11’44″  

  

39.  

136  

Dean Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

1.04’59″  

12’44″  

  

40.  

131  

Ronan Dirrane

NA

1.05’11″  

12’56″  

  

41.  

122  

Amy Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

1.05’24″  

13’09″  

  

42.  

155  

Phoebe Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.06’18″  

14’03″  

  

43.  

108  

Ben Walsh

COVEY WHEELERS

1.06’32″  

14’17″  

  

44.  

161  

Sarah Bradford

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

1.07’26″  

15’11″  

  

45.  

135  

Naoise Sheridan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.09’59″  

17’44″  

  

46.  

146  

Tom Lynn

O LEARY STONE 2

1.09’59″  

17’44″  

  

47.  

101  

Brendan Mccavana

BALLYMENA RC

1.10’16″  

18’01″  

  

48.  

153  

Cain Breeshey

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.14’26″  

22’11″  

  

49.  

132  

Rebecca Heaney

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.14’26″  

22’11″  

  

50.  

103  

Robert O Leary

CORK COUNTY CC

2.17’28″  

1.25’13″  

  

51.  

104  

Roisin Rice

CASTLEBAR TFRTHAT

2.17’28″  

1.25’13″  

  

52.  

105  

Lucy Gaitens

CLANN EIREANN CC

2.17’28″  

1.25’13″  

  

53.  

111  

Ciaran McFadden

CYCLING ULSTER

2.17’28″  

1.25’13″  

  

54.  

120  

Ciaran Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

2.17’28″  

1.25’13″  

  

55.  

124  

Shane Wallace

ERRIGAL CC 1

2.17’28″  

1.25’13″  

  

               

 

 

Cat 2a competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

107  

Ronan Twoomey

CORK COUNTY CC

.52’15″  

  

2.  

109  

Amy Gornall

CYCLE SPORT PENDLE

.52’23″  

8″  

3.  

156  

Elizabeth Holden

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.52’24″  

9″  

4.  

141  

Dillon Corkery

O LEARY STONE

.55’18″  

3’03″  

5.  

148  

Flora Gillies

PEBBLES CC

.56’56″  

4’41″  

6.  

149  

Sophie Black

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.57’18″  

5’03″  

7.  

134  

Hayley Priestley

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.58’11″  

5’56″  

8.  

118  

Emma Bothwick

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

.58’29″  

6’14″  

9.  

123  

Kirsty McIlwaine

ERRIGAL CC

.59’08″  

6’53″  

10.  

158  

Rhona Callander

STERLING BC WALLACE WARRIORS

1.01’05″  

8’50″  

11.  

129  

Laura Cooke

LIMERICK CC

1.01’05″  

8’50″  

12.  

133  

Rachel Kaye-Mellor

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.02’13″  

9’58″  

13.  

131  

Ronan Dirrane

NA

1.05’11″  

12’56″  

14.  

122  

Amy Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

1.05’24″  

13’09″  

15.  

155  

Phoebe Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.06’18″  

14’03″  

16.  

108  

Ben Walsh

COVEY WHEELERS

1.06’32″  

14’17″  

17.  

161  

Sarah Bradford

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

1.07’26″  

15’11″  

18.  

135  

Naoise Sheridan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.09’59″  

17’44″  

19.  

132  

Rebecca Heaney

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.14’26″  

22’11″  

20.  

104  

Roisin Rice

CASTLEBAR TFRTHAT

2.17’28″  

1.25’13″  

21.  

105  

Lucy Gaitens

CLANN EIREANN CC

2.17’28″  

1.25’13″  

 


Female competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

109  

Amy Gornall

CYCLE SPORT PENDLE

.52’23″  

  

2.  

156  

Elizabeth Holden

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.52’24″  

1″  

3.  

148  

Flora Gillies

PEBBLES CC

.56’56″  

4’33″  

4.  

149  

Sophie Black

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.57’18″  

4’55″  

5.  

134  

Hayley Priestley

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.58’11″  

5’48″  

6.  

118  

Emma Bothwick

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

.58’29″  

6’06″  

7.  

123  

Kirsty McIlwaine

ERRIGAL CC

.59’08″  

6’45″  

8.  

158  

Rhona Callander

STERLING BC WALLACE WARRIORS

1.01’05″  

8’42″  

9.  

129  

Laura Cooke

LIMERICK CC

1.01’05″  

8’42″  

10.  

133  

Rachel Kaye-Mellor

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.02’13″  

9’50″  

11.  

122  

Amy Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

1.05’24″  

13’01″  

12.  

155  

Phoebe Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1.06’18″  

13’55″  

13.  

161  

Sarah Bradford

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

1.07’26″  

15’03″  

14.  

135  

Naoise Sheridan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.09’59″  

17’36″  

15.  

132  

Rebecca Heaney

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

1.14’26″  

22’03″  

16.  

104  

Roisin Rice

CASTLEBAR TFRTHAT

2.17’28″  

1.25’05″  

17.  

105  

Lucy Gaitens

CLANN EIREANN CC

2.17’28″  

1.25’05″  

 


 

 

KoH:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

1

1.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

5  

2.  

150  

Matthew Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

3  

3.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

2  

4.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1  

2

1.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

4  

2.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

2  

3.  

114  

Martin Grant

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

1  

3

1.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

5  

2.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

3  

3.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2  

4.  

114  

Martin Grant

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

1  

4

1.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

4  

2.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

2  

3.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1  

General, Générale

1.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

16  

2.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

11  

3.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

4  

4.  

150  

Matthew Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

3  

5.  

114  

Martin Grant

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

2  

 


Teams Competition:

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

General classification

1.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.37’01″  

  

2.  

CYCLING ULSTER

2.47’28″  

10’27″  

3.  

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

2.47’47″  

10’46″  

4.  

O LEARY STONE

2.47’52″  

10’51″  

5.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.54’18″  

17’17″  

6.  

ERRIGAL CC

2.59’50″  

22’49″  

7.  

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

3.10’23″  

33’22″  


 

Race Results Category 3 Race

Stage Result:

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

4th August 2012

Arrival classification
Classification d'arrivée

Mount Pleasure

 

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

34,177km/h

Distance
Distance

7,5km

Commencement
Commencement

1:00pm

 

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard

Bonuses
Bonifications


 

1.  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.13’10″  

  

3″  

2.  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

.13’10″  

  

2″  

3.  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.13’10″  

  

1″  

4.  

203  

Aaron Doherty

COVEY WHEELERS

.13’12″  

2″  

  

5.  

226  

Ciara Doogan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.13’17″  

7″  

  

6.  

202  

Conor Gallagher

CASTLEBAR TFRHAT

.13’34″  

24″  

  

7.  

225  

Roisin Carter

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.13’40″  

30″  

  

8.  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

.13’43″  

33″  

  

9.  

230  

Tom Dore

O LEARY STONE

.13’43″  

33″  

  

10.  

227  

Shenna McKiverigan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.13’43″  

33″  

  

11.  

219  

Dylan Traynor

ERRIGAL CC 2

.13’53″  

43″  

  

12.  

214  

Michael McGlynn

ERRIGAL CC 1

.13’53″  

43″  

  

13.  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.14’00″  

50″  

  

14.  

223  

Evan O Donnell

LIMERICK CC

.14’02″  

52″  

  

15.  

211  

Conor Halvey

ERRIGAL CC

.14’13″  

1’03″  

  

16.  

201  

Will Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.14’20″  

1’10″  

  

17.  

209  

Ben Carr

ERRIGAL CC

.14’20″  

1’10″  

  

18.  

212  

Shauna McFadden

ERRIGAL CC

.14’47″  

1’37″  

  

19.  

231  

Jack Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.14’51″  

1’41″  

  

20.  

232  

Denis Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.14’51″  

1’41″  

  

21.  

224  

Jonathan Cooke

LIMERICK CC

.14’51″  

1’41″  

  

22.  

228  

Jennifer Neenan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.14’51″  

1’41″  

  

23.  

213  

Orlaith Fogarty

ERRIGAL CC 1

.15’01″  

1’51″  

  

24.  

208  

Emma Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’19″  

2’09″  

  

25.  

238  

Marc Thatcher

SLANEY CC

.15’46″  

2’36″  

  

26.  

239  

Archie Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.15’46″  

2’36″  

  

27.  

207  

Anna Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’54″  

2’44″  

  

28.  

215  

Christine Russell

ERRIGAL CC 1

.15’54″  

2’44″  

  

29.  

206  

Eva Barnett

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’54″  

2’44″  

  

30.  

236  

Tara Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.16’00″  

2’50″  

  

31.  

204  

Matthew Kaye-Mellor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

.17’08″  

3’58″  

  

32.  

237  

Charlie Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.17’08″  

3’58″  

  

33.  

217  

Ciaran Nicholas

ERRIGAL CC 2

.17’08″  

3’58″  

  

34.  

216  

Orla Marie Harkin

ERRIGAL CC 1

.17’28″  

4’18″  

  

35.  

233  

Darragh O Doherty

O LEARY STONE

.17’28″  

4’18″  

  

36.  

229  

Jordan Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

.17’28″  

4’18″  

  

37.  

220  

Fionn Curran

FOUR MASTERS

.20’51″  

7’41″  

  

38.  

218  

Aoife Stewart

ERRIGAL CC 2

.21’01″  

7’51″  

  

 

 

Cat 3a competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

.13’43″  

  

2.  

219  

Dylan Traynor

ERRIGAL CC 2

.13’53″  

10″  

3.  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.14’00″  

17″  

4.  

201  

Will Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.14’20″  

37″  

5.  

212  

Shauna McFadden

ERRIGAL CC

.14’47″  

1’04″  

6.  

232  

Denis Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.14’51″  

1’08″  

7.  

224  

Jonathan Cooke

LIMERICK CC

.14’51″  

1’08″  

8.  

208  

Emma Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’19″  

1’36″  

9.  

238  

Marc Thatcher

SLANEY CC

.15’46″  

2’03″  

10.  

239  

Archie Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.15’46″  

2’03″  

11.  

207  

Anna Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’54″  

2’11″  

12.  

206  

Eva Barnett

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’54″  

2’11″  

13.  

236  

Tara Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.16’00″  

2’17″  

14.  

237  

Charlie Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.17’08″  

3’25″  

15.  

217  

Ciaran Nicholas

ERRIGAL CC 2

.17’08″  

3’25″  

16.  

216  

Orla Marie Harkin

ERRIGAL CC 1

.17’28″  

3’45″  

17.  

233  

Darragh O Doherty

O LEARY STONE

.17’28″  

3’45″  

18.  

229  

Jordan Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

.17’28″  

3’45″  

19.  

220  

Fionn Curran

FOUR MASTERS

.20’51″  

7’08″  

20.  

218  

Aoife Stewart

ERRIGAL CC 2

.21’01″  

7’18″  

 


 

Female competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

226  

Ciara Doogan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.13’17″  

  

2.  

225  

Roisin Carter

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.13’40″  

23″  

3.  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

.13’43″  

26″  

4.  

227  

Shenna McKiverigan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.13’43″  

26″  

5.  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.14’00″  

43″  

6.  

212  

Shauna McFadden

ERRIGAL CC

.14’47″  

1’30″  

7.  

228  

Jennifer Neenan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.14’51″  

1’34″  

8.  

213  

Orlaith Fogarty

ERRIGAL CC 1

.15’01″  

1’44″  

9.  

208  

Emma Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’19″  

2’02″  

10.  

207  

Anna Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’54″  

2’37″  

11.  

215  

Christine Russell

ERRIGAL CC 1

.15’54″  

2’37″  

12.  

206  

Eva Barnett

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.15’54″  

2’37″  

13.  

236  

Tara Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.16’00″  

2’43″  

14.  

237  

Charlie Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.17’08″  

3’51″  

15.  

216  

Orla Marie Harkin

ERRIGAL CC 1

.17’28″  

4’11″  

16.  

218  

Aoife Stewart

ERRIGAL CC 2

.21’01″  

7’44″  

KoH:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

1

1.  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

5  

2.  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

3  

3.  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2  

4.  

203  

Aaron Doherty

COVEY WHEELERS

1  

2

1.  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

4  

2.  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

2  

3.  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1  

General, Générale

1.  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

9  

2.  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

5  

3.  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

3  

4.  

203  

Aaron Doherty

COVEY WHEELERS

1  

 


 

 

Teams Competition:

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

4th August 2012

General classification after
Classification générale après

Mount Pleasure

 

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

Classification

1.  

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.40’40″  

  

2.  

ERRIGAL CC

.41’43″  

1’03″  

3.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.43’10″  

2’30″  

4.  

O LEARY STONE

.43’25″  

2’45″  

5.  

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.44’23″  

3’43″  

6.  

ERRIGAL CC 1

.44’48″  

4’08″  

7.  

ERRIGAL CC 2

.52’02″  

11’22″  

General classification

1.  

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.40’40″  

  

2.  

ERRIGAL CC

.41’43″  

1’03″  

3.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.43’10″  

2’30″  

4.  

O LEARY STONE

.43’25″  

2’45″  

5.  

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.44’23″  

3’43″  

6.  

ERRIGAL CC 1

.44’48″  

4’08″  

7.  

ERRIGAL CC 2

.52’02″  

11’22