Day 2 Start times Churchill TT -Errigal International Youth Tour

 

 

2-1 

Starting order, Ordre de départ

 First rider away at 10:16  add the minutes to arrive at your start time


 

Errigal International Youth Tour

Category 3 Race

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

5th August 2012

Half stage
Demi-etape

Churchill Time Trial

 

Distance
Distance

1,5km
(7,5km — 9,0km)

Commencement
Commencement

10:15am

 

Position
Classement

Time
Temps

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe


 

1.  

.01’00″  

218  

Aoife Stewart

ERRIGAL CC 2

2.  

.02’00″  

220  

Fionn Curran

FOUR MASTERS

3.  

.03’00″  

229  

Jordan Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

4.  

.04’00″  

233  

Darragh O Doherty

O LEARY STONE

5.  

.05’00″  

216  

Orla Marie Harkin

ERRIGAL CC 1

6.  

.06’00″  

217  

Ciaran Nicholas

ERRIGAL CC 2

7.  

.07’00″  

237  

Charlie Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

8.  

.08’00″  

204  

Matthew Kaye-Mellor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

9.  

.09’00″  

236  

Tara Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

10.  

.10’00″  

206  

Eva Barnett

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

11.  

.11’00″  

215  

Christine Russell

ERRIGAL CC 1

12.  

.12’00″  

207  

Anna Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

13.  

.13’00″  

239  

Archie Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

14.  

.14’00″  

238  

Marc Thatcher

SLANEY CC

15.  

.15’00″  

208  

Emma Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

16.  

.16’00″  

213  

Orlaith Fogarty

ERRIGAL CC 1

17.  

.17’00″  

228  

Jennifer Neenan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

18.  

.18’00″  

224  

Jonathan Cooke

LIMERICK CC

19.  

.19’00″  

232  

Denis Murphy

O LEARY STONE

20.  

.20’00″  

212  

Shauna McFadden

ERRIGAL CC

21.  

.21’00″  

231  

Jack Murphy

O LEARY STONE

22.  

.22’00″  

209  

Ben Carr

ERRIGAL CC

23.  

.23’00″  

201  

Will Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

24.  

.24’00″  

211  

Conor Halvey

ERRIGAL CC

25.  

.25’00″  

223  

Evan O Donnell

LIMERICK CC

26.  

.26’00″  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

27.  

.27’00″  

214  

Michael McGlynn

ERRIGAL CC 1

28.  

.28’00″  

219  

Dylan Traynor

ERRIGAL CC 2

29.  

.29’00″  

227  

Shenna McKiverigan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

30.  

.30’00″  

230  

Tom Dore

O LEARY STONE

31.  

.31’00″  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

32.  

.32’00″  

225  

Roisin Carter

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

33.  

.33’00″  

202  

Conor Gallagher

CASTLEBAR TFRHAT

34.  

.34’00″  

226  

Ciara Doogan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

35.  

.35’00″  

203  

Aaron Doherty

COVEY WHEELERS

36.  

.36’00″  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

37.  

.37’00″  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

38.  

.38’00″  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

               

 


Last calculated, Compté récemment: 4-08, 14.05


Classification
Service

Mícheal Concannon

Classification
Software

StageRace 2003
www.stagerace.com

 

 

Errigal International Youth Tour

Category 2 Race

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

5th August 2012

Half stage
Demi-etape

Churchill Time Trial

 

Distance
Distance

1,5km
(28,38km — 29,88km)

Commencement
Commencement

10:15am

 

Position
Classement

Time
Temps

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe


 

1.  

.01’00″  

124  

Shane Wallace

ERRIGAL CC 1

2.  

.02’00″  

120  

Ciaran Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

3.  

.03’00″  

111  

Ciaran McFadden

CYCLING ULSTER

4.  

.04’00″  

105  

Lucy Gaitens

CLANN EIREANN CC

5.  

.05’00″  

104  

Roisin Rice

CASTLEBAR TFRTHAT

6.  

.06’00″  

103  

Robert O Leary

CORK COUNTY CC

7.  

.07’00″  

132  

Rebecca Heaney

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

8.  

.08’00″  

153  

Cain Breeshey

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

9.  

.09’00″  

101  

Brendan Mccavana

BALLYMENA RC

10.  

.10’00″  

146  

Tom Lynn

O LEARY STONE 2

11.  

.11’00″  

135  

Naoise Sheridan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

12.  

.12’00″  

161  

Sarah Bradford

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

13.  

.13’00″  

108  

Ben Walsh

COVEY WHEELERS

14.  

.14’00″  

155  

Phoebe Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

15.  

.15’00″  

122  

Amy Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

16.  

.16’00″  

131  

Ronan Dirrane

NA

17.  

.17’00″  

136  

Dean Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

18.  

.18’00″  

140  

Conor Murphy

O LEARY STONE

19.  

.19’00″  

143  

Konrad Gryglewic

O LEARY STONE 1

20.  

.20’00″  

106  

Ethan Fleville

CLANN EIREANN CC

21.  

.21’00″  

133  

Rachel Kaye-Mellor

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

22.  

.22’00″  

102  

Marc Heaney

CARN WHEELERS

23.  

.23’00″  

129  

Laura Cooke

LIMERICK CC

24.  

.24’00″  

158  

Rhona Callander

STERLING BC WALLACE WARRIORS

25.  

.25’00″  

115  

Timothy Kaye-Mellor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

26.  

.26’00″  

160  

Patrick Goszczyk

INSPIRATION CC

27.  

.27’00″  

123  

Kirsty McIlwaine

ERRIGAL CC

28.  

.28’00″  

128  

Danny Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

29.  

.29’00″  

118  

Emma Bothwick

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

30.  

.30’00″  

113  

Nathan Weir

CYCLING ULSTER

31.  

.31’00″  

125  

Callum Shackley

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

32.  

.32’00″  

134  

Hayley Priestley

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

33.  

.33’00″  

159  

Odran Stynes

WEXFORD WHEELERS

34.  

.34’00″  

149  

Sophie Black

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

35.  

.35’00″  

138  

Dean Bradley-Young

O LEARY STONE

36.  

.36’00″  

117  

John Macleod

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

37.  

.37’00″  

148  

Flora Gillies

PEBBLES CC

38.  

.38’00″  

112  

Conor McGloughlin

CYCLING ULSTER

39.  

.39’00″  

126  

Joshua Murphy

HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS

40.  

.40’00″  

139  

Ruairi Dunne

O LEARY STONE

41.  

.41’00″  

154  

Conor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

42.  

.42’00″  

141  

Dillon Corkery

O LEARY STONE

43.  

.43’00″  

121  

Noel Sweeney

ERRIGAL CC

44.  

.44’00″  

157  

Adam Thatcher

SLANEY CC

45.  

.45’00″  

152  

Michael Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

46.  

.46’00″  

127  

Aaron Kearney

IVERK CARRICK WHEELERS

47.  

.47’00″  

156  

Elizabeth Holden

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

48.  

.48’00″  

109  

Amy Gornall

CYCLE SPORT PENDLE

49.  

.49’00″  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

50.  

.50’00″  

130  

Adam Stenson

LUCAN CYCLING RC

51.  

.51’00″  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

52.  

.52’00″  

107  

Ronan Twoomey

CORK COUNTY CC

53.  

.53’00″  

114  

Martin Grant

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

54.  

.54’00″  

150  

Matthew Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

55.  

.55’00″  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

 

 

Starting order, Ordre de depart

First rider away at 12:30pm add the minutes to your time to get your start time 

 


 

Errigal International Youth Tour

Cadet Race

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

5th August 2012

Half stage
Demi-etape

Churchill Time Trial

 

Distance
Distance

1,5km
(47,3km — 48,8km)

Commencement
Commencement

12:30pm

 

Position
Classement

Time
Temps

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe


 

1.  

.01’00″  

75  

Irati Intxaurraga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

2.  

.02’00″  

67  

Jeremy Lawlor

O LEARY STONE 1

3.  

.03’00″  

64  

Philip Kiely

O LEARY STONE

4.  

.04’00″  

6  

Stuart Laverty

BALYMONEY CC

5.  

.05’00″  

81  

Stephen Bryan

LUCAN RC

6.  

.06’00″  

76  

Irene Loizate Sarrionandia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE 1

7.  

.07’00″  

12  

Robert Mannion

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

8.  

.08’00″  

55  

Kevin Hayes

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

9.  

.09’00″  

17  

Peter O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

10.  

.10’00″  

37  

Evan Donoghue

ERRIGAL CC

11.  

.11’00″  

18  

David O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

12.  

.12’00″  

28  

Jack O Connor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

13.  

.13’00″  

61  

Barry Grant

NORTH POLE CC

14.  

.14’00″  

26  

Martin McManus

DONEGAL BAY CC

15.  

.15’00″  

47  

Paul Botha

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

16.  

.16’00″  

62  

Richard Donovan

O LEARY STONE

17.  

.17’00″  

77  

Philip Comerford

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

18.  

.18’00″  

13  

Gary Moran

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

19.  

.19’00″  

65  

Darragh O Donoghue

O LEARY STONE

20.  

.20’00″  

14  

Eoin Mulkerin

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

21.  

.21’00″  

20  

Dara O Conno

CUNGA CC

22.  

.22’00″  

3  

Andrew Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

23.  

.23’00″  

5  

George Graham

BALLYMENA RC

24.  

.24’00″  

1  

Stephen Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

25.  

.25’00″  

15  

Karl Benson

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

26.  

.26’00″  

21  

Robert Greer

CYCLING ULSTER

27.  

.27’00″  

51  

Zanu Labuschagne

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

28.  

.28’00″  

59  

Conor Curran

NEWRY WHEELERS

29.  

.29’00″  

73  

Andrers Arteaga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

30.  

.30’00″  

44  

Lewis Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

31.  

.31’00″  

36  

Dylan McGarrigle

ERRIGAL CC

32.  

.32’00″  

11  

Thomas Corcoran

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

33.  

.33’00″  

33  

Louise Borthwick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

34.  

.34’00″  

16  

Declan Mulholland

CLANN EIREANN CC

35.  

.35’00″  

58  

Aaron Donnelly

NEWRY WHEELERS

36.  

.36’00″  

74  

Benat Exturubia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

37.  

.37’00″  

23  

Lee Somerville

CYCLING ULSTER

38.  

.38’00″  

63  

Niall Og Dunne

O LEARY STONE

39.  

.39’00″  

60  

Christopher Carter

NORTH POLE CC

40.  

.40’00″  

29  

Harry McComb

EAST TYRONE CC

41.  

.41’00″  

46  

Sean Yelverton

LIMERICK CC

42.  

.42’00″  

42  

Corey Hayes

FERMOY CC

43.  

.43’00″  

24  

James Mulligan

CYCLING ULSTER

44.  

.44’00″  

10  

David Brody

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

45.  

.45’00″  

34  

Francis Webb

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

46.  

.46’00″  

35  

Ben Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT 1

47.  

.47’00″  

45  

Mark O Callaghan

LIMERICK CC

48.  

.48’00″  

68  

Matthew Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

49.  

.49’00″  

39  

Shane O Hara

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

50.  

.50’00″  

25  

Martin Fraser

PERTH UNITED CC

51.  

.51’00″  

66  

Joshua Francis

O LEARY STONE 1

52.  

.52’00″  

52  

Keegan Matthews

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

53.  

.53’00″  

22  

Jordan McGinley

CYCLING ULSTER

54.  

.54’00″  

19  

Simon Twomey

CORK COUNTY CC

55.  

.55’00″  

43  

Rhys Donnelly

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

56.  

.56’00″  

4  

Rory Mellis

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

57.  

.57’00″  

71  

Nathan Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

58.  

.58’00″  

7  

Ryan Orr

BALYMONEY CC

59.  

.59’00″  

9  

Cale Coen

CASTLEBAR CC

60.  

1.00’00″  

32  

Stuart Balfour

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

61.  

1.01’00″  

78  

Caimin Muldoon

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

62.  

1.02’00″  

50  

JC Jantjies

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

63.  

1.03’00″  

56  

Dylan O Brien

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

64.  

1.04’00″  

2  

Zak Loney

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

65.  

1.05’00″  

79  

Fenton Ryan

SORRENTO CC

66.  

1.06’00″  

53  

Ivan Venter

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

67.  

1.07’00″  

41  

Aaron Swan

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

68.  

1.08’00″  

72  

Jon Munitxa

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

69.  

1.09’00″  

70  

Leon Mazzone

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

70.  

1.10’00″  

80  

Craig McAuley

VO2 DEVELOPMENT TEAM

71.  

1.11’00″  

69  

Jamie Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

72.  

1.12’00″  

57  

Stepen Shanahan

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

73.  

1.13’00″  

40  

Matty Teggart

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

74.  

1.14’00″  

31  

Sean Noon

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

75.  

1.15’00″  

48  

Nicolaas Carstens

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

76.  

1.16’00″  

27  

Darragh Long

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

77.  

1.17’00″  

49  

Stefan Debod

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

78.  

1.18’00″  

38  

Mark Downey

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

79.  

1.19’00″  

30  

Hamish McCarrick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

80.  

1.20’00″  

54  

Eddie Dunbar

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT