Stage 4 and Final GC Errigal International Youth Tour 2012

Race Results Cadet Race

Stage Result:  Stage 4 Letterkenny Criterium

Errigal International Youth Tour

Cadet Race

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

6th August 2012

Arrival classification
Classification d'arrivée

Letterkenny Criterium

 

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

36,998km/h

Distance
Distance

30R × 0,84km/R = 25,2km
(96,3km — 121,5km)

Commencement
Commencement

9:30am

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard

Bonuses
Bonifications


 

1.  

70  

Leon Mazzone

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.40’52″  

  

3″  

2.  

27  

Darragh Long

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

.40’52″  

  

2″  

3.  

68  

Matthew Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.40’52″  

  

1″  

4.  

79  

Fenton Ryan

SORRENTO CC

.40’52″  

  

  

5.  

50  

JC Jantjies

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

.40’52″  

  

  

6.  

38  

Mark Downey

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

.40’52″  

  

  

7.  

40  

Matty Teggart

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

.40’52″  

  

  

8.  

32  

Stuart Balfour

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

.40’52″  

  

  

9.  

31  

Sean Noon

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

.40’52″  

  

  

10.  

30  

Hamish McCarrick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

.40’52″  

  

  

11.  

54  

Eddie Dunbar

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

.40’52″  

  

  

12.  

53  

Ivan Venter

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

.40’52″  

  

  

13.  

48  

Nicolaas Carstens

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

.40’52″  

  

  

14.  

2  

Zak Loney

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

.40’52″  

  

  

15.  

71  

Nathan Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.40’52″  

  

  

16.  

34  

Francis Webb

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

.40’52″  

  

  

17.  

43  

Rhys Donnelly

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

.40’52″  

  

  

18.  

57  

Stepen Shanahan

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

.40’52″  

  

  

19.  

52  

Keegan Matthews

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

.40’52″  

  

  

20.  

6  

Stuart Laverty

BALYMONEY CC

.40’52″  

  

  

21.  

25  

Martin Fraser

PERTH UNITED CC

.40’52″  

  

  

22.  

55  

Kevin Hayes

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

.40’52″  

  

  

23.  

56  

Dylan O Brien

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

.40’52″  

  

  

24.  

45  

Mark O Callaghan

LIMERICK CC

.40’52″  

  

  

25.  

49  

Stefan Debod

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

.40’52″  

  

  

26.  

7  

Ryan Orr

BALYMONEY CC

.40’52″  

  

  

27.  

10  

David Brody

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

.40’52″  

  

  

28.  

78  

Caimin Muldoon

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

.40’52″  

  

  

29.  

42  

Corey Hayes

FERMOY CC

.40’52″  

  

  

30.  

9  

Cale Coen

CASTLEBAR CC

.40’52″  

  

  

31.  

41  

Aaron Swan

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

.40’52″  

  

  

32.  

44  

Lewis Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

.40’52″  

  

  

33.  

72  

Jon Munitxa

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

.40’52″  

  

  

34.  

69  

Jamie Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.40’52″  

  

  

35.  

80  

Craig McAuley

VO2 DEVELOPMENT TEAM

.40’52″  

  

  

36.  

58  

Aaron Donnelly

NEWRY WHEELERS

.41’03″  

11″  

  

37.  

22  

Jordan McGinley

CYCLING ULSTER

.41’08″  

16″  

  

38.  

39  

Shane O Hara

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

.41’17″  

25″  

  

39.  

35  

Ben Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT 1

.42’11″  

1’19″  

  

40.  

4  

Rory Mellis

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

.42’12″  

1’20″  

  

41.  

18  

David O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

42.  

20  

Dara O Connor

CUNGA CC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

43.  

17  

Peter O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

44.  

76  

Irene Loizate Sarrionandia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE 1

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

45.  

81  

Stephen Bryan

LUCAN RC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

46.  

62  

Richard Donovan

O LEARY STONE

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

47.  

26  

Martin McManus

DONEGAL BAY CC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

48.  

14  

Eoin Mulkerin

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

49.  

24  

James Mulligan

CYCLING ULSTER

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

50.  

11  

Thomas Corcoran

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

51.  

12  

Robert Mannion

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

52.  

13  

Gary Moran

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

53.  

77  

Philip Comerford

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

54.  

47  

Paul Botha

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

55.  

23  

Lee Somerville

CYCLING ULSTER

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

56.  

65  

Darragh O Donoghue

O LEARY STONE

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

57.  

1  

Stephen Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

58.  

28  

Jack O Connor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

59.  

5  

George Graham

BALLYMENA RC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

60.  

15  

Karl Benson

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

61.  

74  

Benat Exturubia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

62.  

63  

Niall Og Dunne

O LEARY STONE

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

63.  

36  

Dylan McGarrigle

ERRIGAL CC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

64.  

3  

Andrew Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

65.  

51  

Zanu Labuschagne

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

66.  

73  

Andrers Arteaga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

67.  

59  

Conor Curran

NEWRY WHEELERS

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

68.  

60  

Christopher Carter

NORTH POLE CC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

69.  

37  

Evan Donoghue

ERRIGAL CC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

70.  

21  

Robert Greer

CYCLING ULSTER

.44’12″  

3’20″  

  

71.  

46  

Sean Yelverton

LIMERICK CC

.44’12″  

3’20″  

 

                           

 

General Classification:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

54  

Eddie Dunbar

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

3.18’31″  

  

2.  

38  

Mark Downey

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

3.20’52″  

2’21″  

3.  

30  

Hamish McCarrick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

3.21’11″  

2’40″  

4.  

49  

Stefan Debod

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

3.21’12″  

2’41″  

5.  

40  

Matty Teggart

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

3.22’07″  

3’36″  

6.  

79  

Fenton Ryan

SORRENTO CC

3.22’09″  

3’38″  

7.  

41  

Aaron Swan

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

3.22’13″  

3’42″  

8.  

27  

Darragh Long

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

3.22’14″  

3’43″  

9.  

31  

Sean Noon

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

3.22’14″  

3’43″  

10.  

53  

Ivan Venter

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

3.22’16″  

3’45″  

11.  

50  

JC Jantjies

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

3.22’17″  

3’46″  

12.  

48  

Nicolaas Carstens

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

3.22’18″  

3’47″  

13.  

72  

Jon Munitxa

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

3.22’18″  

3’47″  

14.  

70  

Leon Mazzone

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

3.22’18″  

3’47″  

15.  

80  

Craig McAuley

VO2 DEVELOPMENT TEAM

3.22’20″  

3’49″  

16.  

32  

Stuart Balfour

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

3.22’23″  

3’52″  

17.  

57  

Stepen Shanahan

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

3.22’23″  

3’52″  

18.  

2  

Zak Loney

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

3.22’40″  

4’09″  

19.  

78  

Caimin Muldoon

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

3.22’42″  

4’11″  

20.  

9  

Cale Coen

CASTLEBAR CC

3.22’43″  

4’12″  

21.  

71  

Nathan Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

3.23’12″  

4’41″  

22.  

7  

Ryan Orr

BALYMONEY CC

3.23’25″  

4’54″  

23.  

43  

Rhys Donnelly

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

3.23’48″  

5’17″  

24.  

4  

Rory Mellis

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

3.24’37″  

6’06″  

25.  

22  

Jordan McGinley

CYCLING ULSTER

3.25’03″  

6’32″  

26.  

52  

Keegan Matthews

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

3.25’13″  

6’42″  

27.  

25  

Martin Fraser

PERTH UNITED CC

3.25’53″  

7’22″  

28.  

42  

Corey Hayes

FERMOY CC

3.29’07″  

10’36″  

29.  

34  

Francis Webb

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

3.29’15″  

10’44″  

30.  

45  

Mark O Callaghan

LIMERICK CC

3.29’57″  

11’26″  

31.  

35  

Ben Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT 1

3.30’26″  

11’55″  

32.  

44  

Lewis Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

3.31’34″  

13’03″  

33.  

60  

Christopher Carter

NORTH POLE CC

3.32’38″  

14’07″  

34.  

58  

Aaron Donnelly

NEWRY WHEELERS

3.32’51″  

14’20″  

35.  

56  

Dylan O Brien

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

3.32’56″  

14’25″  

36.  

36  

Dylan McGarrigle

ERRIGAL CC

3.34’49″  

16’18″  

37.  

46  

Sean Yelverton

LIMERICK CC

3.34’51″  

16’20″  

38.  

23  

Lee Somerville

CYCLING ULSTER

3.35’05″  

16’34″  

39.  

24  

James Mulligan

CYCLING ULSTER

3.37’47″  

19’16″  

40.  

15  

Karl Benson

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

3.41’06″  

22’35″  

41.  

39  

Shane O Hara

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

3.42’42″  

24’11″  

42.  

63  

Niall Og Dunne

O LEARY STONE

3.43’24″  

24’53″  

43.  

74  

Benat Exturubia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

3.44’23″  

25’52″  

44.  

62  

Richard Donovan

O LEARY STONE

3.45’04″  

26’33″  

45.  

51  

Zanu Labuschagne

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

3.45’51″  

27’20″  

46.  

59  

Conor Curran

NEWRY WHEELERS

3.46’56″  

28’25″  

47.  

73  

Andrers Arteaga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

3.48’22″  

29’51″  

48.  

21  

Robert Greer

CYCLING ULSTER

3.49’16″  

30’45″  

49.  

5  

George Graham

BALLYMENA RC

3.51’57″  

33’26″  

50.  

11  

Thomas Corcoran

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

3.52’24″  

33’53″  

51.  

65  

Darragh O Donoghue

O LEARY STONE

3.54’12″  

35’41″  

52.  

69  

Jamie Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

3.56’59″  

38’28″  

53.  

47  

Paul Botha

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

3.58’16″  

39’45″  

54.  

26  

Martin McManus

DONEGAL BAY CC

3.58’38″  

40’07″  

55.  

55  

Kevin Hayes

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

4.01’02″  

42’31″  

56.  

10  

David Brody

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

4.02’44″  

44’13″  

57.  

68  

Matthew Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

4.03’29″  

44’58″  

58.  

20  

Dara O Connor

CUNGA CC

4.15’13″  

56’42″  

59.  

14  

Eoin Mulkerin

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

4.15’40″  

57’09″  

60.  

37  

Evan Donoghue

ERRIGAL CC

4.16’53″  

58’22″  

61.  

1  

Stephen Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

4.16’54″  

58’23″  

62.  

77  

Philip Comerford

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

4.17’27″  

58’56″  

63.  

13  

Gary Moran

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

4.19’19″  

1.00’48″  

64.  

28  

Jack O Connor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

4.26’05″  

1.07’34″  

65.  

17  

Peter O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

4.36’55″  

1.18’24″  

66.  

12  

Robert Mannion

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

4.38’33″  

1.20’02″  

67.  

76  

Irene Loizate Sarrionandia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE 1

4.38’52″  

1.20’21″  

68.  

18  

David O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

4.41’18″  

1.22’47″  

69.  

6  

Stuart Laverty

BALYMONEY CC

4.53’09″  

1.34’38″  

70.  

3  

Andrew Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

5.18’50″  

2.00’19″  

71.  

81  

Stephen Bryan

LUCAN RC

5.40’54″  

2.22’23″  

 

Cat 1a competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

41  

Aaron Swan

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

3.22’13″  

  

2.  

32  

Stuart Balfour

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

3.22’23″  

10″  

3.  

78  

Caimin Muldoon

SEVEN SPRINGS LOUGHREA

3.22’42″  

29″  

4.  

71  

Nathan Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

3.23’12″  

59″  

5.  

7  

Ryan Orr

BALYMONEY CC

3.23’25″  

1’12″  

6.  

43  

Rhys Donnelly

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

3.23’48″  

1’35″  

7.  

4  

Rory Mellis

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

3.24’37″  

2’24″  

8.  

34  

Francis Webb

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

3.29’15″  

7’02″  

9.  

35  

Ben Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT 1

3.30’26″  

8’13″  

10.  

44  

Lewis Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

3.31’34″  

9’21″  

11.  

60  

Christopher Carter

NORTH POLE CC

3.32’38″  

10’25″  

12.  

46  

Sean Yelverton

LIMERICK CC

3.34’51″  

12’38″  

13.  

24  

James Mulligan

CYCLING ULSTER

3.37’47″  

15’34″  

14.  

15  

Karl Benson

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT 1

3.41’06″  

18’53″  

15.  

74  

Benat Exturubia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

3.44’23″  

22’10″  

16.  

59  

Conor Curran

NEWRY WHEELERS

3.46’56″  

24’43″  

17.  

73  

Andrers Arteaga

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

3.48’22″  

26’09″  

18.  

5  

George Graham

BALLYMENA RC

3.51’57″  

29’44″  

19.  

26  

Martin McManus

DONEGAL BAY CC

3.58’38″  

36’25″  

20.  

20  

Dara O Connor

CUNGA CC

4.15’13″  

53’00″  

21.  

37  

Evan Donoghue

ERRIGAL CC

4.16’53″  

54’40″  

22.  

28  

Jack O Connor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

4.26’05″  

1.03’52″  

23.  

17  

Peter O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

4.36’55″  

1.14’42″  

24.  

76  

Irene Loizate Sarrionandia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE 1

4.38’52″  

1.16’39″  

25.  

18  

David O Callaghan

CORK COUNTY CC

4.41’18″  

1.19’05″  

26.  

3  

Andrew Brown

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

5.18’50″  

1.56’37

Female competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

76  

Irene Loizate Sarrionandia

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE 1

4.38’52″  

  

KoH:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General, Générale

1.  

38  

Mark Downey

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

52  

2.  

54  

Eddie Dunbar

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

51  

3.  

30  

Hamish McCarrick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

10  

4.  

40  

Matty Teggart

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

9  

5.  

49  

Stefan Debod

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

8  

6.  

50  

JC Jantjies

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

3  

7.  

53  

Ivan Venter

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

2  

8.  

70  

Leon Mazzone

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

1  

9.  

48  

Nicolaas Carstens

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

1  

Points:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General, Générale

1.  

38  

Mark Downey

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

17  

2.  

54  

Eddie Dunbar

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

17  

3.  

30  

Hamish McCarrick

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

12  

4.  

70  

Leon Mazzone

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

10  

5.  

27  

Darragh Long

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

9  

6.  

79  

Fenton Ryan

SORRENTO CC

7  

7.  

50  

JC Jantjies

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

7  

8.  

68  

Matthew Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

5  

9.  

49  

Stefan Debod

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

4  

10.  

48  

Nicolaas Carstens

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

3  

11.  

31  

Sean Noon

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

3  

12.  

40  

Matty Teggart

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

1  

13.  

80  

Craig McAuley

VO2 DEVELOPMENT TEAM

1

 

Teams Competition:

 

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General classification

1.  

MUNSTER DEVELOPMENT

10.05’15″  

  

2.  

FBD IRELAND TT 2020

10.05’16″  

1″  

3.  

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB

10.05’25″  

10″  

4.  

EDINBURGH CC MARIE CURIE RT

10.05’51″  

36″  

5.  

CYCLING ULSTER

10.37’50″  

32’35″  

6.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

10.42’32″  

37’17″  

7.  

SC DURANGESA BESTEALDE

10.55’03″  

49’48″  

8.  

ABERDEEN AND DISTRICT RACE TEAM

11.04’04″  

58’49″  

9.  

MR PRICE CYCLE CLUB 1

11.09’20″  

1.04’05″  

10.  

O LEARY STONE

11.22’40″  

1.17’25″  

11.  

CASTLEBAR TFTHAT

12.14’26″  

2.09’11″  

 

 

 

Race Results Category 2 Race

 

Stage Result:  Stage 4 Letterkenny Criterium

Errigal International Youth Tour

Category 2 Race

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

6th August 2012

Arrival classification
Classification d'arrivée

Letterkenny Time Trial

 

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

33,785km/h

Distance
Distance

15R × 1,2km/R = 18,0km
(58,38km — 76,38km)

Commencement
Commencement

9:30am

 

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard

Bonuses
Bonifications


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.  

150  

Matthew Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.31’58″  

  

3″  

2.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

.31’58″  

  

2″  

3.  

152  

Michael Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.31’58″  

  

1″  

4.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

.31’58″  

  

  

5.  

130  

Adam Stenson

LUCAN CYCLING RC

.31’58″  

  

  

6.  

148  

Flora Gillies

PEBBLES CC

.31’58″  

  

  

7.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.31’58″  

  

  

8.  

156  

Elizabeth Holden

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.31’58″  

  

  

9.  

149  

Sophie Black

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.31’58″  

  

  

10.  

118  

Emma Bothwick

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

.31’58″  

  

  

11.  

115  

Timothy Kaye-Mellor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

.31’58″  

  

  

12.  

141  

Dillon Corkery

O LEARY STONE

.31’58″  

  

  

13.  

154  

Conor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.31’58″  

  

  

14.  

139  

Ruairi Dunne

O LEARY STONE

.31’58″  

  

  

15.  

126  

Joshua Murphy

HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS

.31’58″  

  

  

16.  

109  

Amy Gornall

CYCLE SPORT PENDLE

.31’58″  

  

  

17.  

121  

Noel Sweeney

ERRIGAL CC

.31’58″  

  

  

18.  

114  

Grant Martin

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

.31’58″  

  

  

19.  

113  

Nathan Weir

CYCLING ULSTER

.31’58″  

  

  

20.  

117  

John Macleod

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

.31’58″  

  

  

21.  

107  

Ronan Twoomey

CORK COUNTY CC

.31’58″  

  

  

22.  

160  

Patrick Goszczyk

INSPIRATION CC

.32’04″  

6″  

  

23.  

112  

Conor McGloughlin

CYCLING ULSTER

.32’04″  

6″  

  

24.  

134  

Hayley Priestley

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.32’04″  

6″  

  

25.  

123  

Kirsty McIlwaine

ERRIGAL CC

.32’06″  

8″  

  

26.  

127  

Aaron Kearney

IVERK CARRICK WHEELERS

.32’06″  

8″  

  

27.  

111  

Ciaran McFadden

CYCLING ULSTER

.32’06″  

8″  

  

28.  

129  

Laura Cooke

LIMERICK CC

.32’21″  

23″  

  

29.  

161  

Sarah Bradford

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

.32’54″  

56″  

  

30.  

159  

Odran Stynes

WEXFORD WHEELERS

.33’48″  

1’50″  

  

31.  

102  

Marc Heaney

CARN WHEELERS

.33’52″  

1’54″  

  

32.  

135  

Naoise Sheridan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.33’52″  

1’54″  

  

33.  

128  

Danny Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

.33’52″  

1’54″  

  

34.  

155  

Phoebe Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.33’56″  

1’58″  

  

35.  

136  

Dean Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

36.  

133  

Rachel Kaye-Mellor

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

37.  

108  

Ben Walsh

COVEY WHEELERS

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

38.  

146  

John Lynn

O LEARY STONE 2

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

39.  

138  

Dean Bradley-Young

O LEARY STONE

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

40.  

131  

Ronan Dirrane

NA

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

41.  

101  

Brendan McCavana

BALLYMENA RC

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

42.  

153  

Cain Breeshey

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

43.  

122  

Amy Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

44.  

132  

Rebecca Heaney

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

45.  

140  

Conor Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

46.  

143  

Konrad Gryglewic

O LEARY STONE 1

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

47.  

125  

Callum Shackley

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

.34’56″  

2’58″  

  

48.  

106  

Ethan Fleville

CLANN EIREANN CC

.35’56″  

3’58″  

  

49.  

158  

Rhona Callander

STERLING BC WALLACE WARRIORS

.36’56″  

4’58″  

 

General Classification:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

2.17’19″  

  

2.  

150  

Matthew Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.17’26″  

7″  

3.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

2.18’02″  

43″  

4.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.18’14″  

55″  

5.  

130  

Adam Stenson

LUCAN CYCLING RC

2.18’16″  

57″  

6.  

114  

Grant Martin

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

2.18’38″  

1’19″  

7.  

107  

Ronan Twoomey

CORK COUNTY CC

2.18’48″  

1’29″  

8.  

156  

Elizabeth Holden

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.19’06″  

1’47″  

9.  

109  

Amy Gornall

CYCLE SPORT PENDLE

2.19’07″  

1’48″  

10.  

127  

Aaron Kearney

IVERK CARRICK WHEELERS

2.19’19″  

2’00″  

11.  

152  

Michael Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.21’28″  

4’09″  

12.  

141  

Dillon Corkery

O LEARY STONE

2.21’50″  

4’31″  

13.  

121  

Noel Sweeney

ERRIGAL CC

2.22’19″  

5’00″  

14.  

139  

Ruairi Dunne

O LEARY STONE

2.22’25″  

5’06″  

15.  

117  

John Macleod

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

2.23’59″  

6’40″  

16.  

154  

Conor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.25’23″  

8’04″  

17.  

126  

Joshua Murphy

HILLINGDON SLIPSTREAMERS

2.25’58″  

8’39″  

18.  

112  

Conor McGloughlin

CYCLING ULSTER

2.26’19″  

9’00″  

19.  

148  

Flora Gillies

PEBBLES CC

2.26’29″  

9’10″  

20.  

159  

Odran Stynes

WEXFORD WHEELERS

2.26’41″  

9’22″  

21.  

134  

Hayley Priestley

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

2.27’38″  

10’19″  

22.  

160  

Patrick Goszczyk

INSPIRATION CC

2.27’55″  

10’36″  

23.  

149  

Sophie Black

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.28’28″  

11’09″  

24.  

118  

Emma Bothwick

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

2.30’13″  

12’54″  

25.  

115  

Timothy Kaye-Mellor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

2.30’20″  

13’01″  

26.  

128  

Danny Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

2.30’39″  

13’20″  

27.  

129  

Laura Cooke

LIMERICK CC

2.31’29″  

14’10″  

28.  

138  

Dean Bradley-Young

O LEARY STONE

2.32’25″  

15’06″  

29.  

125  

Callum Shackley

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

2.32’56″  

15’37″  

30.  

113  

Nathan Weir

CYCLING ULSTER

2.33’16″  

15’57″  

31.  

158  

Rhona Callander

STERLING BC WALLACE WARRIORS

2.37’49″  

20’30″  

32.  

102  

Marc Heaney

CARN WHEELERS

2.39’47″  

22’28″  

33.  

155  

Phoebe Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.40’10″  

22’51″  

34.  

123  

Kirsty McIlwaine

ERRIGAL CC

2.41’05″  

23’46″  

35.  

143  

Konrad Gryglewic

O LEARY STONE 1

2.42’21″  

25’02″  

36.  

136  

Dean Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

2.42’57″  

25’38″  

37.  

140  

Conor Murphy

O LEARY STONE

2.44’19″  

27’00″  

38.  

161  

Sarah Bradford

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

2.44’19″  

27’00″  

39.  

131  

Ronan Dirrane

NA

2.44’23″  

27’04″  

40.  

108  

Ben Walsh

COVEY WHEELERS

2.44’34″  

27’15″  

41.  

122  

Amy Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

2.45’27″  

28’08″  

42.  

106  

Ethan Fleville

CLANN EIREANN CC

2.45’42″  

28’23″  

43.  

135  

Naoise Sheridan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

2.47’48″  

30’29″  

44.  

101  

Brendan McCavana

BALLYMENA RC

2.54’57″  

37’38″  

45.  

146  

John Lynn

O LEARY STONE 2

2.56’28″  

39’09″  

46.  

153  

Cain Breeshey

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.59’04″  

41’45″  

47.  

111  

Ciaran McFadden

CYCLING ULSTER

3.46’33″  

1.29’14″  

48.  

133  

Rachel Kaye-Mellor

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

3.47’27″  

1.30’08″  

49.  

132  

Rebecca Heaney

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

4.00’06″  

1.42’47″ 

               

Cat 2a competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.  

107  

Ronan Twoomey

CORK COUNTY CC

2.18’48″  

  

2.  

156  

Elizabeth Holden

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.19’06″  

18″  

3.  

141  

Dillon Corkery

O LEARY STONE

2.21’50″  

3’02″  

4.  

118  

Emma Bothwick

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

2.30’13″  

11’25″  

5.  

128  

Danny Mulholland

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

2.30’39″  

11’51″  

6.  

129  

Laura Cooke

LIMERICK CC

2.31’29″  

12’41″  

7.  

125  

Callum Shackley

GLASGOW RIDERZ WOSCA

2.32’56″  

14’08″  

8.  

158  

Rhona Callander

STERLING BC WALLACE WARRIORS

2.37’49″  

19’01″  

9.  

155  

Phoebe Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.40’10″  

21’22″  

10.  

123  

Kirsty McIlwaine

ERRIGAL CC

2.41’05″  

22’17″  

11.  

136  

Dean Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

2.42’57″  

24’09″  

12.  

161  

Sarah Bradford

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

2.44’19″  

25’31″  

13.  

131  

Ronan Dirrane

NA

2.44’23″  

25’35″  

14.  

108  

Ben Walsh

COVEY WHEELERS

2.44’34″  

25’46″  

15.  

122  

Amy Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

2.45’27″  

26’39″  

16.  

135  

Naoise Sheridan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

2.47’48″  

29’00″  

17.  

133  

Rachel Kaye-Mellor

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

3.47’27″  

1.28’39″  

18.  

132  

Rebecca Heaney

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

4.00’06″  

1.41’18″  

Female competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

156  

Elizabeth Holden

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.19’06″  

  

2.  

109  

Amy Gornall

CYCLE SPORT PENDLE

2.19’07″  

1″  

3.  

148  

Flora Gillies

PEBBLES CC

2.26’29″  

7’23″  

4.  

134  

Hayley Priestley

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

2.27’38″  

8’32″  

5.  

149  

Sophie Black

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.28’28″  

9’22″  

6.  

118  

Emma Bothwick

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

2.30’13″  

11’07″  

7.  

129  

Laura Cooke

LIMERICK CC

2.31’29″  

12’23″  

8.  

158  

Rhona Callander

STERLING BC WALLACE WARRIORS

2.37’49″  

18’43″  

9.  

155  

Phoebe Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.40’10″  

21’04″  

10.  

123  

Kirsty McIlwaine

ERRIGAL CC

2.41’05″  

21’59″  

11.  

161  

Sarah Bradford

JOHNSTONE JETS WOSCA

2.44’19″  

25’13″  

12.  

122  

Amy Harkin

ERRIGAL CC

2.45’27″  

26’21″  

13.  

135  

Naoise Sheridan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

2.47’48″  

28’42″  

14.  

133  

Rachel Kaye-Mellor

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

3.47’27″  

1.28’21″  

15.  

132  

Rebecca Heaney

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

4.00’06″  

1.41’00

KoH:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General, Générale

1.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

34  

2.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

17  

3.  

150  

Matthew Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

12  

4.  

114  

Grant Martin

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

5  

5.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

4  

 

 

 

Points:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General, Générale

1.  

110  

Jake Gray

CYCLING ULSTER

20  

2.  

150  

Matthew Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

14  

3.  

151  

Owen Dudley

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

8  

4.  

114  

Grant Martin

DISCOVERY JUNIOR CC

7  

5.  

116  

Matthias Barnet

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

5  

6.  

130  

Adam Stenson

LUCAN CYCLING RC

5  

7.  

107  

Ronan Twoomey

CORK COUNTY CC

4  

8.  

141  

Dillon Corkery

O LEARY STONE

1  

Teams Competition:

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General classification

1.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

6.57’17″  

  

2.  

CYCLING ULSTER

7.11’12″  

13’55″  

3.  

EDINBURGH RC MARIE CURIE RT

7.12’14″  

14’57″  

4.  

O LEARY STONE

7.16’40″  

19’23″  

5.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

7.24’39″  

27’22″  

6.  

ERRIGAL CC

7.48’51″  

51’34″  

7.  

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

9.02’53″  

2.05’36″  


 

Race Results Category 3 Race

 

Stage Result:    Stage 4  Letterkenny Criterium

Errigal International Youth Tour

Category 3 Race

 

Organiser
Organisateur

Errigal Cycling Club

Stage
Etape

6th August 2012

Arrival classification
Classification d'arrivée

Letterkenny Criterium

 

Average speed of winner
Vitesse moyenne du vainqueur

28,143km/h

Distance
Distance

4R × 1,2km/R = 4,8km
(18,5km — 23,3km)

Commencement
Commencement

9:30am

 

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard

Bonuses
Bonifications


 

1.  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.10’14″  

  

3″  

2.  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.10’14″  

  

2″  

3.  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

.10’14″  

  

1″  

4.  

202  

Conor Gallagher

CASTLEBAR TFRHAT

.10’14″  

  

  

5.  

203  

Aaron Doherty

COVEY WHEELERS

.10’18″  

4″  

  

6.  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.10’18″  

4″  

  

7.  

225  

Roisin Carter

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.10’18″  

4″  

  

8.  

230  

Tom Dore

O LEARY STONE

.10’18″  

4″  

  

9.  

226  

Ciara Doogan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.10’18″  

4″  

  

10.  

227  

Shenna McKiverigan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.10’18″  

4″  

  

11.  

223  

Evan O Donnell

LIMERICK CC

.10’24″  

10″  

  

12.  

211  

Conor Halvey

ERRIGAL CC

.10’57″  

43″  

  

13.  

212  

Shauna McFadden

ERRIGAL CC

.11’06″  

52″  

  

14.  

231  

Jack Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.11’06″  

52″  

  

15.  

228  

Jennifer Neenan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.11’06″  

52″  

  

16.  

219  

Dylan Traynor

ERRIGAL CC 2

.11’06″  

52″  

  

17.  

239  

Archie Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.11’06″  

52″  

  

18.  

232  

Denis Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

19.  

201  

Will Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

20.  

238  

Marc Thatcher

SLANEY CC

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

21.  

215  

Christine Russell

ERRIGAL CC 1

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

22.  

208  

Emma Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

23.  

213  

Orlaith Fogarty

ERRIGAL CC 1

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

24.  

237  

Charlie Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

25.  

236  

Tara Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

26.  

209  

Ben Carr

ERRIGAL CC

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

27.  

207  

Anna Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

28.  

206  

Eva Barnett

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

29.  

224  

Jonathan Cooke

LIMERICK CC

.11’14″  

1’00″  

  

30.  

229  

Jordan Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

31.  

216  

Orla Marie Harkin

ERRIGAL CC 1

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

32.  

204  

Matthew Kaye-Mellor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

33.  

218  

Aoife Stewart

ERRIGAL CC 2

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

34.  

214  

Michael McGlynn

ERRIGAL CC 1

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

35.  

217  

Ciaran Nicholas

ERRIGAL CC 2

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

36.  

220  

Fionn Curran

FOUR MASTERS

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

37.  

233  

Darragh O Doherty

O LEARY STONE

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

38.  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

.12’14″  

2’00″  

  

 

 

General Classification:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.44’59″  

  

2.  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

.45’01″  

2″  

3.  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.45’20″  

21″  

4.  

226  

Ciara Doogan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.45’21″  

22″  

5.  

203  

Aaron Doherty

COVEY WHEELERS

.45’57″  

58″  

6.  

230  

Tom Dore

O LEARY STONE

.46’05″  

1’06″  

7.  

202  

Conor Gallagher

CASTLEBAR TFRHAT

.46’25″  

1’26″  

8.  

225  

Roisin Carter

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.46’57″  

1’58″  

9.  

223  

Evan O Donnell

LIMERICK CC

.47’40″  

2’41″  

10.  

227  

Shenna McKiverigan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.47’43″  

2’44″  

11.  

219  

Dylan Traynor

ERRIGAL CC 2

.48’08″  

3’09″  

12.  

211  

Conor Halvey

ERRIGAL CC

.48’11″  

3’12″  

13.  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

.48’36″  

3’37″  

14.  

201  

Will Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.48’41″  

3’42″  

15.  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.49’07″  

4’08″  

16.  

212  

Shauna McFadden

ERRIGAL CC

.49’11″  

4’12″  

17.  

214  

Michael McGlynn

ERRIGAL CC 1

.49’51″  

4’52″  

18.  

228  

Jennifer Neenan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.50’42″  

5’43″  

19.  

209  

Ben Carr

ERRIGAL CC

.50’46″  

5’47″  

20.  

232  

Denis Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.51’29″  

6’30″  

21.  

215  

Christine Russell

ERRIGAL CC 1

.51’58″  

6’59″  

22.  

224  

Jonathan Cooke

LIMERICK CC

.52’01″  

7’02″  

23.  

208  

Emma Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.52’04″  

7’05″  

24.  

213  

Orlaith Fogarty

ERRIGAL CC 1

.53’06″  

8’07″  

25.  

238  

Marc Thatcher

SLANEY CC

.53’07″  

8’08″  

26.  

239  

Archie Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.53’12″  

8’13″  

27.  

236  

Tara Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.53’23″  

8’24″  

28.  

231  

Jack Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.53’24″  

8’25″  

29.  

207  

Anna Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.54’09″  

9’10″  

30.  

206  

Eva Barnett

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.54’45″  

9’46″  

31.  

237  

Charlie Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.55’59″  

11’00″  

32.  

233  

Darragh O Doherty

O LEARY STONE

.56’26″  

11’27″  

33.  

217  

Ciaran Nicholas

ERRIGAL CC 2

.58’51″  

13’52″  

34.  

204  

Matthew Kaye-Mellor

DTC ORWELL WHEELERS

.59’36″  

14’37″  

35.  

229  

Jordan Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

.59’55″  

14’56″  

36.  

216  

Orla Marie Harkin

ERRIGAL CC 1

1.00’04″  

15’05″  

37.  

218  

Aoife Stewart

ERRIGAL CC 2

1.07’31″  

22’32″  

38.  

220  

Fionn Curran

FOUR MASTERS

1.08’27″  

23’28

 

 

Cat 3a competition:

 

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

219  

Dylan Traynor

ERRIGAL CC 2

.48’08″  

  

2.  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

.48’36″  

28″  

3.  

201  

Will Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.48’41″  

33″  

4.  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.49’07″  

59″  

5.  

212  

Shauna McFadden

ERRIGAL CC

.49’11″  

1’03″  

6.  

232  

Denis Murphy

O LEARY STONE

.51’29″  

3’21″  

7.  

224  

Jonathan Cooke

LIMERICK CC

.52’01″  

3’53″  

8.  

208  

Emma Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.52’04″  

3’56″  

9.  

238  

Marc Thatcher

SLANEY CC

.53’07″  

4’59″  

10.  

239  

Archie Ryan

BRAY WHEELERS

.53’12″  

5’04″  

11.  

236  

Tara Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.53’23″  

5’15″  

12.  

207  

Anna Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.54’09″  

6’01″  

13.  

206  

Eva Barnett

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.54’45″  

6’37″  

14.  

237  

Charlie Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.55’59″  

7’51″  

15.  

233  

Darragh O Doherty

O LEARY STONE

.56’26″  

8’18″  

16.  

217  

Ciaran Nicholas

ERRIGAL CC 2

.58’51″  

10’43″  

17.  

229  

Jordan Chambers

NEWRY WHEELERS

.59’55″  

11’47″  

18.  

216  

Orla Marie Harkin

ERRIGAL CC 1

1.00’04″  

11’56″  

19.  

218  

Aoife Stewart

ERRIGAL CC 2

1.07’31″  

19’23″  

20.  

220  

Fionn Curran

FOUR MASTERS

1.08’27″  

20’19″  

Female competition:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

1.  

226  

Ciara Doogan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.45’21″  

  

2.  

225  

Roisin Carter

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.46’57″  

1’36″  

3.  

227  

Shenna McKiverigan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.47’43″  

2’22″  

4.  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

.48’36″  

3’15″  

5.  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.49’07″  

3’46″  

6.  

212  

Shauna McFadden

ERRIGAL CC

.49’11″  

3’50″  

7.  

228  

Jennifer Neenan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

.50’42″  

5’21″  

8.  

215  

Christine Russell

ERRIGAL CC 1

.51’58″  

6’37″  

9.  

208  

Emma Forsyth

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.52’04″  

6’43″  

10.  

213  

Orlaith Fogarty

ERRIGAL CC 1

.53’06″  

7’45″  

11.  

236  

Tara Ferguson

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.53’23″  

8’02″  

12.  

207  

Anna Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.54’09″  

8’48″  

13.  

206  

Eva Barnett

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

.54’45″  

9’24″  

14.  

237  

Charlie Moss

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

.55’59″  

10’38″  

15.  

216  

Orla Marie Harkin

ERRIGAL CC 1

1.00’04″  

14’43″  

16.  

218  

Aoife Stewart

ERRIGAL CC 2

1.07’31″  

22’10″  

KoH:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General, Générale

1.  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

18  

2.  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

10  

3.  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

5  

4.  

202  

Conor Gallagher

CASTLEBAR TFRHAT

2  

5.  

203  

Aaron Doherty

COVEY WHEELERS

1  

Points:

Position
Classement

No.
No.

Rider
Coureur

Team
Equipe

Points
Points


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General, Générale

1.  

205  

Sean Flynn

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

22  

2.  

210  

PJ Doogan

ERRIGAL CC

22  

3.  

234  

William Draper

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

22  

4.  

203  

Aaron Doherty

COVEY WHEELERS

9  

5.  

226  

Ciara Doogan

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

7  

6.  

202  

Conor Gallagher

CASTLEBAR TFRHAT

6  

7.  

230  

Tom Dore

O LEARY STONE

3  

8.  

235  

Eleanor Davies

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2  

9.  

225  

Roisin Carter

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

2  

10.  

221  

Ellie Park

GLASGOW RIDERS WOSCA

1  

Teams Competition:

Position
Classement

Team
Equipe

Time
Temps

Gap
Retard


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General classification

1.  

NEENAN TRAVEL 2020 TT

2.20’01″  

  

2.  

ERRIGAL CC

2.21’57″  

1’56″  

3.  

ROYAL LONDON 360 IOM

2.27’56″  

7’55″  

4.  

O LEARY STONE

2.30’11″  

10’10″  

5.  

EDINBURGH RC/MARIE CURIE RC

2.31’18″  

11’17″  

6.  

ERRIGAL CC 1

2.34’55″  

14’54″  

7.  

ERRIGAL CC 2

2.54’30″  

34’29″